Saturday, April 28th

Emma S. Barrientosmo Mexican American Cultural Center (MACC)

11:30 PM Precious Knowledge Precious Knowledge Ari Palos Panorama Documentary Features
1:00 PM Emergencia Youth Film Program
4:00 PM Esas voces que curan Voices that Heal Delia Ackerman, Heather Greer Documentary Shorts Competition
La mudanza The Move Tatiana Lorca Documentary Feature Competition
6:00 PM Up Heartbreak Hill Up Heartbreak Hill Erica Scharf Documentary Feature Competition
8:00PM Brigada intramuros Intra-Walls Brigade Cláudia Alves Vasconcelos Documentary Shorts Competition
El árbol de las fresas The Strawberry Tree Simone Rapisarda Casanova Documentary Feature Competition

Alamo Drafthouse South Lamar



11:00 AM Para vivir To Live Juan A. Izaguirre Hecho en Tejas

The XY Zone The XY Zone Kathryn Morrissey, Paloma Gonzalez Hecho en Tejas

Canción del cuerpo Song of the Body Andrew Segovia, Gabriela Alcalá Hecho en Tejas
11:30 AM Mar blindado Shielded Sea Gerard Uzcátegui Narrative Shorts Competition

Las malas intenciones The Bad Intentions Rosario Garcia-Montero Narrative Feature Competition
1:45 PM Lilia Lilia Sam Lerma Hecho en Tejas

Hombre y tierra Man and Earth Christian Cisneros Hecho en Tejas
2:15 PM Misawac Kâwi Na'wapamitin Until We Meet Again Gail Maurice Panorama Narrative Shorts

Mosquita y Mari Mosquita y Mari Aurora Guerrero New Releases
4:30 PM La siesta The Nap Kate Hartnoll Panorama Narrative Shorts

Gordo, calvo y bajito Fat, Bald, Short Man Carlos Osuna New Releases
5:00 PM El pescador The Fisherman Samantha Pineda Sierra Narrative Shorts Competition

Cápsulas Capsules Verónica Riedel Narrative Feature Competition
7:15 PM Aquí entre nos Between Us Patricia Martínez de Velasco New Releases
7:45 PM Los teleféricos The Cable Cars Federico Actis Narrative Shorts Competition

La llamada The Call Stefano Pasetto Narrative Feature Competition
10:00 PM En la ciudad (Xoco) In the City (Xoco) Raúl Sanabria Panorama Narrative Shorts

Extraterrestre Extraterrestrial Nacho Vigalondo New Releases
10:30 PM Toy Soldiers Toy Soldiers Jose Yapur Narrative Shorts Competition

Dia de Preto Day of Black Marcial Renato, Marcos Felipe Delfino, Daniel Mattos Narrative Feature Competition