Wednesday, April 25




Emma S. Barrientos Mexican American Cultural Center (MACC)

2:00 PM Northern Haze: Living the Dream
Northern Haze: Living the Dream
Derek Aqqiaruq Panorama Documentary Shorts

Vou Rifar Meu Coração
I Will Raffle off My Heart
Ana Rieper Panorama Documentary Features
4:00 PM Guañape Sur
Guañape Sur
János Richter Panorama Documentary Shorts

Madres 0,15 el minuto
Mothers, 15 Cents a Minute
Marina Seresesky Panorama Documentary Features
6:30 PM Los nueve infiernos
Nine Hells
Abril Schmucler Documentary Shorts Competition

La palabra en el bosque
The Word in the Woods
Jeffrey Gould, Carlos Henriquez Documentary Feature Competition
8:15 PM Memorias del viento
Guiding Sight
Katherina Harder Sacre Documentary Shorts Competition

Olhe Pra Mim de Novo
Look at Me Again
Claudia Priscilla, Kiko Goifman Documentary Feature Competition

Alamo Drafthouse South Lamar

12:30 PM Matador on the Road
Matador on the Road
Alexis Morante Narrative Shorts Competition

Música campesina
Country Music
Alberto Fuguet Narrative Feature Competition
1:00 PM Amaqqut Nunaat
The Country of Wolves
Neil Christopher Narrative Shorts Competition

Under My Nails
Under My Nails
Arí Maniel Cruz Narrative Feature Competition
3:30 PM Gisela
Gisela
Felipe Sholl Narrative Shorts Competition

Every Emotion Costs
Every Emotion Costs
Darlene Naponse Narrative Feature Competition
4:00 PM El invierno de los raros
The Winter of the Odd Ones Out
Rodrigo Guerrero Panorama Narrative Features
6:30 PM Mar blindado
Shielded Sea
Gerard Uzcátegui Narrative Shorts Competition

Las malas intenciones
The Bad Intentions
Rosario Garcia-Montero Narrative Feature Competition
7:00 PM José e Pilar
Jose and Pilar
Miguel Gonçalves Mendes New Releases
9:30 PM Sobre la estepa
These Wild Plains
Ty Roberts Narrative Shorts Competition

De caravana
Clubbing
Rosendo Ruiz Narrative Feature Competition
10:00 PM Sangue do Meu Sangue
Blood of My Blood
João Canijo New Releases

St. Edward's University



7:00 PM All She Can
All She Can
Amy Wendel Hecho en Tejas