(*) Indicates a short film preceding a feature
MACC
3:00(*) Sueños y sacrificios Dreams and Sacrifices Lotte Haase The Netherlands/Peru
3:00 Sowing the Seeds of Justice Abby Ginzberg USA





5:00 De ollas y sueños Cooking Up Dreams Ernesto Cabellos Peru





7:00 Stages Meerkat Media Collective USA





8:30 Suertes, humores y pequeñas historias de la Independencia y la Revolución Crafts, Humors and Short Stories of the Mexican Independence and Revoution Various Mexico





9:00 El viaje del cometa The Journey of the Comet Ivonne Fuentes Mendoza Mexico
Regal Metropolitan
12:00 Panorama Narrative Shorts
Mala memoria Bad Memory Alfonso Esquivias Jaime Mexico
¿De qué color es el cielo? What Color Is the Sky? Juan Pablo Richter Bolivia
Epílogo Epilogue Carlos Correa Mexico
La sombra del tiempo Teddy Barouh Cuba/France
La canción de los niños muertos The Dead Children Song David Pablos Mexico





12:00 Which Way Home Rebecca Cammisa USA





2:00 Looking for Palladin Andrzej Krakowski USA/Guatemala





2:00 Son & Moon (Diario de un astronauta) Son & Moon (The Astronaut Diary) Manuel Huerga Spain





4:00(*) Cleats Maria Carter USA
4:00 Morenita Alan Jonsson Gavica Mexico





4:00 Narrative Shorts In Competition
Jaulas Cages Juan José Medina Mexico
Mnemosyne Rising Miguel Alvarez USA
Payasos Clowns Marianela Vega Oroza Peru/USA
Away Omar Zúñiga Hidalgo Chile/USA
Sebastian's Voodoo Joaquin Baldwin USA
My Father's Son JorDan Fuller USA
Karai norte Man from the North Marcelo Martinessi Paraguay





6:00(*) Señal de vida Sign of Life Diana Peñaloza Mexico
6:00 Tres dies amb la família Three Days with the Family Mar Coll Spain





6:00(*) Finding D-QU: The Lonely Struggle of California's Only Tribal College Christopher Newman USA
6:00 El poder de la palabra The Power of Speech Francisco Hervé Chile





8:00 Perpetuum Mobile Nicolás Pereda Mexico/Canada/France





8:00 La vida loca This Crazy Life Christian Poveda France/Spain/Mexico





10:00(*) Tierra incógnita Rodrigo Daniel Alves de Melo Cuba/Brazil
10:00 Lokas Gonzalo Justiniano Chile/Mexico





10:00 La guerra gaucha The Gaucho War Lucas Demare Argentina